Asia




National Poverty Line - per month (in euros), Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent

Page Title
National Poverty Line - per month (in euros)
Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros)
Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros)
Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Bangladesh74.817.772.2144.0
Indonesia23.176.7116.5145.1140.3186.9228.5
Azerbaijan62.452.4169.6190.6115.7197.0184.1
Pakistan124.8109.6206.8154.2154.2235.3
India19.657.1114.6209.9111.0198.9404.7
Cambodia30.627.7154.4214.0103.6211.6275.1
Sri Lanka24.762.3135.7239.7118.9144.4242.2
Kazakhstan53.764.4215.3253.9127.1200.2236.1
Malaysia159.7193.3
Philippines205.6
Nepal13.868.5
China26.1


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


National Poverty Line - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


National Poverty Line - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Family - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Family - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Individual - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Individual - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


Housing cost family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent and Housing cost family - lowest - per month


Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Food cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Transport cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent and Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros)


Country datacards with Asia as Continent


Country datacards with Asia as Continent