Asia




National Poverty Line - per month (in euros), Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent

Page Title
National Poverty Line - per month (in euros)
Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros)
Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros)
Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Bangladesh74.017.571.5127.4
Indonesia23.093.1116.3144.8140.1186.6228.1
Azerbaijan59.850.3162.8182.9111.1189.1176.7
India19.857.5115.4199.0111.8200.4407.8
Pakistan124.1109.1205.7153.4153.4234.1
Cambodia30.327.5153.0212.1102.7209.8272.8
Sri Lanka24.561.7134.6237.7117.9143.3240.2
Kazakhstan54.469.9218.8257.9129.1203.4239.9
China25.9170.2
Nepal13.868.9
Philippines205.0
Malaysia159.6193.2


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


National Poverty Line - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


National Poverty Line - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Family - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Family - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Individual - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Individual - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


Housing cost family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent and Housing cost family - lowest - per month


Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Food cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Transport cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent and Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros)


Country datacards with Asia as Continent


Country datacards with Asia as Continent