Asia




National Poverty Line - per month (in euros), Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent

Page Title
National Poverty Line - per month (in euros)
Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros)
Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros)
Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Bangladesh75.117.872.6129.3
Indonesia23.494.8118.5147.5142.7190.1232.3
Vietnam107.1123.8163.6165.2236.7319.9
Azerbaijan66.655.9181.0203.4123.5210.3196.5
India20.359.1118.5204.4114.8205.8418.8
Pakistan126.7111.3209.9156.5156.5238.9
Cambodia30.928.1156.2216.6104.9214.2278.5
Sri Lanka24.862.7136.7241.4119.8145.5243.9
Kazakhstan56.973.0228.7269.6134.9212.6250.8
Russian Federation156.1121.0358.2366.3175.9314.7458.3
Turkey523.3451.3274.2393.6
Philippines206.5
Thailand65.5
Malaysia161.8195.9
China26.4173.2
Nepal14.271.0


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


National Poverty Line - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


National Poverty Line - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Family - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Family - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Individual - per month (in euros) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


World Bank Poverty Line - Individual - per month (in national currency) of Country datacards mapped by page name colored by Income group


Housing cost family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent and Housing cost family - lowest - per month


Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Food cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Transport cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Asia as Continent and Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros)


Country datacards with Asia as Continent


Country datacards with Asia as Continent