World - Graphs and tables




Living Wage vs. Actual Wage: Individual

Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Europe as Continent, Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Page Title
Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)
Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros)
Bangladesh72.617.8
Tanzania72.964.0170.7275.217.0
Madagascar76.264.7105.8158.444.1
Egypt86.389.896.8140.370.4
Nigeria89.254.2
Belarus91.7123.2162.8185.60.0
Ghana94.596.3119.4224.347.6
Niger98.445.8
Senegal101.3134.4178.6312.858.0
Nicaragua103.9133.4202.7284.2111.6
Pakistan111.3156.5156.5238.9126.7
India118.5114.8205.8418.859.1
Indonesia118.5142.7190.1232.394.8
Vietnam123.8165.2236.7319.9107.1
Sri Lanka136.7119.8145.5243.962.7
Cambodia156.2104.9214.2278.528.1
Mexico159.7159.2270.1483.3115.3
Honduras165.6264.6338.4451.1236.4
Paraguay166.3381.5361.0546.4340.9
Peru166.9247.8346.6649.9245.5
Guatemala172.2308.4381.7637.4310.7
El Salvador179.3145.1313.9514.1189.7
Ukraine180.871.095.5111.2111.9
Azerbaijan181.0123.5210.3196.555.9
Zambia198.497.3196.5396.9
Kenya201.3115.4204.1358.350.2
Angola226.0282.7361.6688.485.8
Kazakhstan228.7134.9212.6250.873.0
Zimbabwe245.6285.5385.1518.8
Colombia269.9214.8288.7531.9235.0
Turkey274.2451.3
Bulgaria295.3242.7293.8425.1235.0
Romania328.7249.3289.0419.1308.8
Argentina349.7437.1560.9868.1496.2
Russian Federation358.2175.9314.7458.3121.0
Brazil372.6291.5384.6739.2264.4
South Africa377.9195.1450.8946.5188.0
Greece399.0652.0787.01080.0511.0
Hungary446.1628.0847.6412.3
Chile457.6447.8594.81134.2382.1
Poland463.9380.4491.7795.5311.7
Czech Republic477.4470.0643.9977.0407.1
Portugal496.0590.0680.0900.0530.0
Slovakia507.0486.0589.0863.0435.0
Spain616.0718.0976.01510.0655.1
Italy709.0854.01260.01800.0
Netherlands844.01400.01740.02280.01124.9
France855.01500.01720.02490.01457.5
Austria886.01340.01910.02760.01387.0
Germany892.01600.02010.02910.01838.7
Sweden901.61479.92497.93148.7
Canada911.91543.9
United Kingdom932.41252.51414.91936.7694.0
United States of America939.91356.31773.62797.9
Belgium946.01560.01950.02490.01051.3
Finland957.01340.01900.02810.0
Costa Rica1000.7431.9601.4950.0485.6
Australia1325.61676.72429.12737.22088.5
#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!#REF!
Latvia588.0761.0380.0
China173.2
Malawi23.4
South Sudan
Ecuador347.1
Namibia93.4601.01013.7
Guinea44.4
Lithuania530.0835.0380.0
Mozambique70.1117.8187.645.5
Nepal71.0
Panama
Uganda89.7153.4189.61.6
Morocco169.9
Slovenia953.0880.01330.0791.0
Tunisia139.4
Thailand
Ireland1350.01580.02300.01347.8
Malta895.0969.01630.0693.9
Denmark2058.12636.53564.7
Cameroon55.3
Cyprus338.0775.01610.0870.0
Malaysia195.9
Benin96.688.4158.060.9
Botswana56.3
Ethiopia194.2160.1171.317.5
Rwanda100.9208.2318.53.0
Croatia461.1538.0701.1420.7
Philippines
Togo121.1101.8154.253.3
Estonia562.0721.01010.0470.0
Luxembourg1730.02230.03340.01442.2
Burundi1.5


Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Europe as Continent, Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)


Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Europe as Continent, Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)



Living Wage vs. Actual Wage: Typical Family

Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Europe as Continent, Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Europe as Continent, Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards with Europe as Continent, Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros)


Living Wage vs. Minimum Wage

Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros) and Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros) and Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Costs

Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Food cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Transport cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Housing cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Food cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) and Transport cost individual - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Housing cost family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Housing cost family - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards


Prices

Country datacards


Country datacards


National Poverty Line - per month (in euros), Minimum wage - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage individual - lowest - per month (in euros), Living wage typical family - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage low-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros), Wage medium-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) and Wage high-skilled - lowest - per month (in euros) of Country datacards